Anti Allergic & Common Cold / Cough Formulations

Ingredients Brandname Dosageform Strength Packing
Ambroxol Ambrotal Tablet 30mg 10's Alu-Alu
Cetirizine + Ambroxol Alfree Plus Tablet 5mg + 60mg 100ml
Cetirizine + Pseudoephedrine HCl Alfree-D Tablet 5mg + 120mg 100ml
Cetirizine HCl Alfree Tablet 10mg 10's Blister
Cetirizine HCl Alfree Syrup 5mg 100ml
Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Codeine Phosphate Sorex Syrup 4mg + 10mg 100ml
Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine HCl Syrup 2mg + 2.5mg 100ml
Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine HCl Camuocap Capsule 4mg+ 10's Blister
Clemastine Tendagyl Tablet 1mg, 0.5mg 10's Blister
Clemastine Tendagyl Oral Solution 0.5mg 30ml
Cyproheptadine HCl Cyprollion Syrup 2mg 100ml
Cyproheptadine HCl Cyprollion Tablet 4mg 10's Blister
Desloratidine Deslorastal Syrup 2.5mg 100ml
Desloratidine Deslorastal Tablet 5mg 10's Blister
Dextromethorphan + Phenylpropanolamine HCl + Chlorpheniramine + Menthol Reltuss-DCP Syrup 10mg + 12.5mg + 2mg + 1mg 100ml
Dextromethorphan + Triprolidine + Pseudoephedrine + Menthol Reltuss-DTP Syrup 10mg + 1.25mg + 30mg + 1.5mg 100ml
Dextromethorphan HCl + Bromhexine HCl + CPM + Guaifenesin Tablet 5mg + 8mg + 2mg + 100mg 100ml
Diphenhydramine HCl + Codeine Phosphate + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol Brenalin Syrup 100ml
Fexofenadine Fexostal Tablet 60mg, 120mg, 180mg 10's Alu-Alu
Levocetirizine diHCl Stalevo Tablet 5mg,10mg 10's Blister
Levocetirizine HCl Stalevo Syrup 2.5mg 60ml
Loratidine Tablet 10mg 10's Blister
Loratidine Atadyn Syrup 5mg 100ml
Paracetamol + Caffeine + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Phenylpropanolamine HCl Tablet 500mg + 30mg + 2mg + 12.5mg 10's Blister
Paracetamol + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Cetrizine HCl + Dextromethorphan HBr Syrup 160mg + 1mg + 2.5mg + 5mg 100ml
Paracetamol + Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine HCl + Caffeine Thymicold Tablet 500mg + 2mg + 4mg + 30mg 10's Blister
Phenylpropanolamine HCl + Chlorpheniramine Maleate Ifexcol Capsule 4mg + 25mg 10's Blister
Promethazine + Paracetamol Prozimol Forte Syrup 5mg + 250mg 10's Blister
Promethazine + Paracetamol Prozimol Syrup 5mg + 125mg 100ml
Pseudoephedrine + Dextromethorphan HBr + Ammonium Chloride + Menthol X Cold Syrup 30mg + 5mg + 50mg + 2.5mg 100ml
Salbutamol Sulphate + Brohexine HCl Reltuss SB Syrup 2mg + 4mg 100ml
Salbutamol Sulphate + Brohexine HCl + Guaifenesin + Menthol Salbromex Syrup 1mg + 2mg + 50mg + 0.5mg 100ml
Terbutaline Sulphate + Ambroxol + Guaifenesin + Menthol Reltuss-TAG Syrup 1.25mg + 15mg + 50mg + 1mg 100ml
Triprolidipine HCl + Pseudoephedrine HCl Prolifed Tablet 2.5mg + 60mg 10's Alu-Alu